League Championships

2017 - 2018 League Championship Results

Boys                  Place           Team and Final Scores       Coach

4th Grade:     1st                 Built4Ball - 35                          Brian Carney

                              2nd               Outlaws - 27                             Ramon Farias

                              3rd                 Bombers - 42                           Phil Von Buchwaldt

                              4th                  North Idaho Elite - 37        Jared Trost

5th Grade:      1st                  North Idaho Elite - 52        Eric Shanley

                               2nd                Rush Extreme - 42                 DJ Potter 

                               3rd                 Bucks - 56                                   Bobby Strahl

                               4th                 Spokane Bullets - 43            Branden Florence

6th Grade:       1st                  Built4Ball - 48                          Jeff Brown

                               2nd                Snipers Storm - 39                  Louie Vargas 

                               3rd                 Bolts - 60                                     Mac Mikkelsen

                               4th                 Los Lobos - 44                           Aaron Spuler

7th Grade:       1st                 No Mercy Flow - 58               Freddie Miller

                               2nd                Spokane Flight - 34                 Justin Rayment 

                               3rd                 Built4Ball - 42                           Dave Smith

                               4th                  E.W.E. Hawks - 33                   Vince Grippi

8th Grade:       1st                  No Mercy Elite - 57                 Andre Atkins

                               2nd                 Spokane Snipers - 51             Leonard Vargas 

                               3rd                 Spokane Hype Black - 49     Scott Kelley

                               4th                  Panthers - 38                              Geoff Tibbetts

 

Girls                    Place             Team and Final Scores          Coach

4th Grade:      1st                   Spokane Dawgs Red - 31     Eric Bowton

                              2nd                 Post Falls Elite - 25                  Jamison Walton

                              3rd                  Eclipse - 33                                  Chris Waters

                              4th                   Panthers - 17                              Colleen Thornton

5th Grade:      1st                    Dawgs Red - 41                        Josh Everstine

                               2nd                   Xtreme - 27                                Jason Coolbaugh

                               3rd                    Squires West - 43                   Winston Brooks

                               4th                     Dawgs Red - 41                         Josh Everstine

6th Grade:       1st                      Dawgs South - 26                    Kevin Smith

                               2nd                    Post Falls Elite - 20                Michael Gardiner

                               3rd                     North Idaho Stars - 33          Jeramie Terzulli

                               4th                       Spokane Sting - 26                 Keith Nelson

7th Grade:       1st                        509 Synergy - 60                    Aleisha Colvin

                               2nd                      Warriors - 39                            Dominic DeCaro

                               3rd                        Lady Snipers - 50                     Leonard Vargas

                               4th                         Titans - 31                                  Josh Everstine

8th Grade:       1st                          Wolf Pack - 50                         Aaron McLean

                               2nd                          Northwest Blazers - 44     Jennifer Suggs

                               3rd                           North Idaho Elite - 45        Nicole Symons

                               4th                            Rush Elite - 43                        DJ Potter

 

Here are the scores and results from the 2016-17 Spokane AAU Season:

1st and 2nd Place Results

3rd and 4th Place Results

 

Thank you to our friends at State Farm for helping with our shirts once again!